Serie A Gold Baseball 2026
Team Comparison
Through September 2nd

Team Pitch Results by Count

Team Batting - Pitch Results
Batting statistics through September 2nd (not including bunts)
TeamR/9BCSFXBall
%
Call
%
Miss
%
Foul
%
InPl
%
Take
%
B/Tk
%
 1949 Parma8.42249710327031027104339.616.425.437.037.656.070.8
 Macerata6.441907780570892104236.715.022.835.641.651.871.0
 Fortitudo6.29218099562580884840.018.227.435.437.258.268.7
 San Marino6.1823541094695993104238.117.725.536.438.255.868.3
 Nettuno5.74166383352567576337.318.726.734.438.956.066.6
 Crocetta4.55148481248656967036.920.228.233.038.857.164.6
 Collecchio4.38131769851457057935.819.030.934.334.854.865.4
 Reggio Baseball4.17137667666262265334.516.934.232.133.751.467.1
 BBC Grosseto4.04133278242854257336.421.427.735.137.157.863.0
 Grosseto 19523.34149580547963565136.819.827.136.036.956.665.0
League Totals5.5417605850756877333786437.518.127.235.137.755.667.4

Team Pitching - Pitch Results
Pitching statistics through September 2nd (not including bunts)
TeamRA/9BCSFXBall
%
Call
%
Miss
%
Foul
%
InPl
%
Take
%
B/Tk
%
 Fortitudo3.69178596970886076635.119.030.336.832.854.164.8
 1949 Parma3.881923104977989890534.618.930.234.835.153.564.7
 Macerata4.60188390863778584437.218.028.134.637.255.267.5
 Nettuno4.97168781852068075037.918.426.734.938.556.267.3
 San Marino5.182284106881095497137.517.529.634.935.555.168.1
 Grosseto 19526.51162975848867271238.217.826.135.938.056.068.2
 Collecchio6.90144472835850073338.419.322.531.446.157.766.5
 Crocetta7.01170181845670470938.818.624.437.737.957.467.5
 BBC Grosseto7.13152064041758869839.316.624.534.541.055.970.4
 Reggio Baseball7.54174975151469277639.016.825.934.939.255.870.0
League Totals5.5417605850756877333786437.518.127.235.137.755.667.4

IBL'2026 TOP

HOME

Russian League Baseball Web Site © 2026 Sergei Borisov.