Serie A Gold 2026 Playoffs
Team Comparison
Through September 2nd

Team Pitch Results by Count

Team Batting - Pitch Results
Batting statistics through September 2nd (not including bunts)
TeamR/9BCSFXBall
%
Call
%
Miss
%
Foul
%
InPl
%
Take
%
B/Tk
%
 1949 Parma8.2496938426741440039.815.824.738.337.055.671.6
 San Marino6.6388445422939838337.619.322.739.437.957.066.1
 Macerata5.9355121016731329735.813.721.540.338.249.572.4
 Crocetta5.461539365608133.820.631.629.139.354.462.2
 Fortitudo5.4061929418122821940.219.128.836.334.959.267.8
 Nettuno3.9219695668610635.717.325.633.341.153.067.4
 Reggio Baseball3.0917987105727334.716.942.028.829.251.667.3
 Grosseto 19522.671467874655634.818.637.933.328.753.565.2
League Totals6.053697169511541636161537.717.326.237.136.755.068.6

Team Pitching - Pitch Results
Pitching statistics through September 2nd (not including bunts)
TeamRA/9BCSFXBall
%
Call
%
Miss
%
Foul
%
InPl
%
Take
%
B/Tk
%
 Grosseto 19524.321489136526138.123.524.234.940.961.661.9
 1949 Parma4.6776136628939537534.816.727.337.335.451.667.5
 Macerata5.4453724717125025336.816.925.437.137.553.868.5
 Fortitudo5.5552527417825722735.918.826.938.834.354.765.7
 Nettuno6.63245877211412638.013.523.136.540.451.673.8
 San Marino6.82100144030537637840.017.628.835.535.757.669.5
 Crocetta8.8922910236828143.219.218.141.240.762.569.2
 Reggio Baseball9.79251886711011439.814.023.037.839.253.874.0
League Totals6.053697169511541636161537.717.326.237.136.755.068.6

IBL'2026 TOP

HOME

Russian League Baseball Web Site © 2026 Sergei Borisov.