Pomares 2026 Playoffs
Team Comparison
Through October 18th

Team Batting by Batted Ball Type
Batting statistics through October 18th (not including bunts)
TeamR/9GBIFOFLDGB%IF%OF%LD%GBbaIFbaOFbaLDbaBIPba
 Boer6.418314496140.16.823.729.5.265.071.122.672.338
 Esteli6.279429424445.013.920.121.1.319.000.190.773.344
 Matagalpa4.322710211338.014.129.618.3.185.000.286.923.324
 Dantos3.50167141133.314.629.222.9.188.000.143.818.292
 Granada3.4417833796150.79.422.517.4.191.000.228.721.274
 Rivas3.0815742727245.812.221.021.0.255.024.097.778.303
 Chinandega1.002577853.214.914.917.0.080.000.143.750.191
 Caribe Sur0.5612611931.615.828.923.7.167.000.182.667.263
League Totals4.0259214829527945.111.322.521.2.233.014.169.746.303

Team Pitching by Batted Ball Type
Pitching statistics through October 18th (not including bunts)
TeamR/9GBIFOFLDGB%IF%OF%LD%GBbaIFbaOFbaLDbaBIPba
 Rivas2.6618037788048.09.920.821.3.200.027.154.688.277
 Granada2.8815137807544.010.823.321.9.258.027.100.720.297
 Boer3.367120373244.412.523.120.0.268.000.054.844.300
 Esteli3.978022543442.111.628.417.9.188.000.241.794.289
 Chinandega5.29241281044.422.214.818.5.250.000.375.900.333
 Matagalpa9.003315141940.718.517.323.5.333.000.429.789.395
 Caribe Sur9.0025514551.010.228.610.2.240.000.286.800.286
 Dantos11.12280102445.20.016.138.7.214---.200.708.403
League Totals4.0259214829527945.111.322.521.2.233.014.169.746.303

GPO'2026 TOP

HOME

Russian League Baseball Web Site © 2026 Sergei Borisov.